BOWATER'S BRAVEHEART - TANGO (2009.12.03)

Breeder: Debra & Carl Sylvester, Bowater Newfoundlands (MA, USA)

HD A/ ED 0, cistinuria free - DNA test, heart clean - echo dopler (Frozen and chilled semen is available)

***

Inter-Multi Champion, LT-LV-EST-BALT-UKU JCH; LT-LV-EST-BALT-UKU CH

Dannish GOLD CUP 2010 Silver finalist - Best male puppy of both days; winner of Estonian, Latvian, Lithuanian, Ukrainian Specialties; winner of Best in Shows; TOP 1 Newfoundland in Lithuania. BEST LITHUANIAN DOG 2014 - CHAMPION OF THE CHAMPIONS.

Tango is being handled by proffesional handler Elina Borisova.

Tango

Pedigree

 

Date Show name and place Class Judge Results
2016/05/27 Lithuanian Specialty LNLMK'2016 Cl.winners Angel Maestro Lafuente Exl-1, CAC, Club Winner, Best male, BOB
2015/03/07 International Vilnius Champion Maria Amélia Taborda Exl-1, CAC, R. CACIB
2015/02/22 National Panevezys Champion Ernestas Balsiukas Exl-1, CAC,Best male,BOB,BIG-1, BIS-1!!!
2014/06/01 SAT Gold Cup Italy Champion Lou Ann Lenner Excellent
2014/05/31 SAT Gold Cup Italy Champion Kathy Shaffer-Guerrero Excellent
2014/05/10 Lithuanian Specialty LNLMK'2014 Champion Attila Soos Exl-1, CAC, Club Winner, Best male, BOB
2014/03/26 Championship of the champions Champion   Champion of the champions 1
2014/03/09 International Vilnius Champion Tatjana Raschikhmarova Exl-2
2014/03/08 International Vilnius Champion   Exl-1, CAC, CACIB, BOS
2013/04/21 SAT Gold Cup Italy Open Luis Fernandes Excellent
2013/04/20 SAT Gold Cup Italy Open Milan Lint Excellent
2013/03/03 International "Vilnius Cup'13" Champion Joao Vasco Pocas Exl-1, CAC, CACIB, BOS
2013/03/02 International "Lithuanian Winner'13" Champion Svetlana Postarnakova Exl-2, R.CACIB
2013/01/27 National "Kaunas Winter'13" Open John Jakobsen Exc-1, CAC, Best Male, BOB, BIG-3
2013/01/26 International "Kika's Cup'13" Kaunas Open Inese Pablaka Exc-1, CAC, R.CACIB
2012/08/25 National Salcininkai Open Jurij Kravtsov Exc-1, CAC, Best Male, BOB
2012/08/19 Estonian Specialty Open Marie-Pierre Delauray Exc-1, CAC, Best Male, BOB
2012/08/18 International "Baltic Winner", Tallinn Open Adriana Grifa Exc-1, CAC,CACIB, Baltic Winner
2012/08/05 Lithuanian Specialty "LNLMK'12" LT Open Massimo Inzoli Excellent-1, CAC, Best Male-2
2012/08/04 International "Druskininkai major cup" Open Pedro Sanchez Delerue  Exc-1,CAC,CACIB,Best Male, BOB
2012/08/03 International "Dzukija Summer" Open Maite Lorenzo Gonzalbo Exc-1,CAC,CACIB,Best Male, BOB
2012/06/16 National Marijampole Open Joanna Korpetta Exc-1, CAC, Best Male, BOB, BIG-1
2012/05/27 International "Moletai Cup" LT Open Tatjana Raschikhmarova Exc-1,CAC,CACIB,Best Male, BOB, BIG-2
2012/05/26 International "Aukstaitija Summer" Lt Open Andrzej Szutkewicz Exc-1,CAC,CACIB,Best Male, BOB, BIG-1
2012/05/20 World Dog Show, Salzburg, Austria Open Svend Lovenkjaer Excellent
2012/05/05 National Jonava, Lt Open Tatjana Romanovskaja Excellent-2
2012/04/21 Latvian Specialty, Riga, LV Open John Jakobsen Exc-1, Best male, Best Black, BOB
2012/03/11 International "Vilnius Cup" LT Open Petra Junehall Excellent-1, CAC
2012/03/10 International "Lithuanian Winner" LT Open Malgorzata Halas Excellent-1, CAC
2012/02/26 National Panevezys, LT Open Igoris Zizevskis Exc-1, CAC, Best Male, BOB, BIG-1
2011/12/18 International "Christmas Cup" LT Open Andras Polgar Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best Male, BOB
2011/12/17 International "Vilnius Winter" LT Open Svetlana Druzhynina Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best Male, BOB
2011/12/11 Ukrainian Newf. Championate Open Bela Siklosi Exc-1, CAC, Best Male, Best Black, BOB
2011/11/12 National Kaunas Open Danguole Serstinskaja Exc-1, CAC, Best Male, BOB
2011/09/10 National "VSMB", Vilnius, LT Open Vitaliy Belskiy Exc-1, CAC, Best Male, BOB, BIG-2
2011/06/12 International Riga, LV Intermedia Fabrizio La Rocca Exc-1, CACIB, Best male, BOS
2011/06/11 International Riga, LV Intermedia Bela Siklosi Exc-1, CACIB, Best male, BOS
2011/06/10 Latvian Specialty Intermedia Martin Croeser Exc-1, Best male-3, CAC
2011/05/29 International Intermedia Maria Bruska Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best male, BOS
2011/05/28 International Intermedia Marina Ostrovskaja Exc-1, CAC, CACIB, Best male, BOS
2011/05/27 Lithuanian Specialty "LNLMK'11" LT Intermedia Natalia Potekhina Exc-1, CAC, Best male-2
2011/03/27 National Siauliai, LT Open Audrone Babenskiene Exc-1, CAC, Best male, BOB, BIG, BIS-1
2011/03/19 International Intermedia Galina Zhuk Excellent-1, CAC
2011/03/13 Specialty for II FCI group, Riga, LV Junior Nicola Imbimbo Excellent-1, Best Junior, JCAC
2011/02/12 Estonian Specialty, Tallinn, EST Junior Brigitte Greisler Exc-1,Best Junior/Male, JBISS, BOS
2011/02/11 International Tallin, Estonia Junior Paul Stanton Excellent-2
2011/01/23 National "Kaunas Winter" LT Junior Jurate Butkiene Exc-1,Best Junior/Male,BOB,JBIS-1,BIG-2
2010/12/19 International" Vilnius Winter" LT Junior Nenanja Jovanovich Exc-1,Best Junior,Best Male,BOB
2010/12/18 International "Christmas Cup" LT Junior Tatjana Raschikhmarova Exc-1,Best Junior,Best Male,BOB, JBIS-3
2010/12/05 International "Kievskaja Rus" Ukraine Junior Christine Rossier Excellent-1, Best Junior
2010/12/04 Ukrainian Newf. Championate Junior Liz-Beth Liljeqvist Excellent-1, Best Junior, BISS-3
2010/12/04 International "Chrystal Cup" Ukraine Junior Jean-Jacques Dupas Excellent-1, Best Junior
2010/08/08 Lithuanian Specialty "LMLMK'10" LT Puppy Barbara Muller Very promising-1, Best Puppy, BISS
2010/08/07 International Druskininkai Puppy Rita Reyners Very promising-1, Best Puppy
2010/08/06 International Druskininkai Puppy Al Bennet Very promising-1, Best Puppy, BIS-3
2010/07/25 Gold Cup 2010 Final Puppy Carsten Lorenzen Best puppy in show-2
2010/07/24 Gold Cup 2010, Denmark Puppy Gerda Brower Very promising-1, Best male puppy
2010/07/22 Gold Cup 2010, Denmark Puppy Astrid Indrebo Very promising-1, Best male puppy
2010/06/20 International "Aukstaitijos vasara" LT Puppy Rafael Alcrudo Very promising-1, Best Puppy, BIS-3